Best Hit Single

Nominees - Best Hit Single

  • AKA

    AKA

    AKA - One Time Kiernan Jarryd Forbes (born 28 January 1988), better known by his stage name AKA, is a South
    Read More
  • Riky Rick

    Riky Rick

    Riky Rick - Sidlukotini Rikhado Makhado (born 20 July 1987), better known by his stage name Riky Rick, a South African
    Read More
  • Citi Lyts

    Citi Lyts

    Citi Lyts - Vura Soweto brewed hip-hop DJ & rapper Sandile Nkululeko Mkhize aka DJ Citi Lyts is a great testament
    Read More
  • Ms Pru

    Ms Pru

    Ms Pru - Ameni In 2015 Miss Pru released her debut single “Welele” soon after finalizing her label contract. “Welele” is
    Read More
  • Dj Speedsta

    Dj Speedsta

    Dj Speedsta - Mayo Born Lesego Nkaiseng known as “Speedy” where the stage name “Dj Speedsta” came from. A 20 year
    Read More

#MMA16 Sponsors